Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Disposal of Property - Real Estate Attorneys Services for US Embassy Annex Building at No.44, Galle Road, Colombo 3, Sri Lanka

PR15005183 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 5411 solicitation, performed in Colombo, LK-1, with responses due 2024-12-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15005183
solicitation
5411
NAICS
R418
PSC
Partial Small Business
set-aside
Colombo, LK-1
place
2024-12-09
responses due

What's being bought

U.S. Embassy Colombo Date: 11/21/2024 Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number PR15005183 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Disposal of Property Real Estate Attorneys Services for US Embassy Annex Building at No.44, Galle Road, Colombo 3, Sri Lanka. If you would l

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 5411

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation PR15005183?

Disposal of Property - Real Estate Attorneys Services for US Embassy Annex Building at No.44, Galle Road, Colombo 3, Sri Lanka, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 5411 (NAICS 5411), performed in Colombo, LK-1. Responses are due 2024-12-09.

Is PR15005183 set aside?

Partial Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.