Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Preventive Maintenance Services Contract for Daikin Chillers

PR15363245 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 23822 solicitation, performed in Colombo, LK-1, with responses due 2025-06-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15363245
solicitation
23822
NAICS
L045
PSC
Partial Small Business
set-aside
Colombo, LK-1
place
2025-06-04
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Offeror: Subject: Request for Proposals number 19CE2025Q0009 Enclosed is a Request for Proposals (RFP) for Preventive Maintenance Services for Daikin Chiller. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section L of the solicitation, complete the required porti

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 23822

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation PR15363245?

Preventive Maintenance Services Contract for Daikin Chillers, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 23822 (NAICS 23822), performed in Colombo, LK-1. Responses are due 2025-06-04.

Is PR15363245 set aside?

Partial Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.