Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Design and Construction for a Single Family House US Embassy Tallin, Estonia

19GE5026R0082 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS solicitation, performed in Tallin, EE-37, with responses due 2026-06-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19GE5026R0082
solicitation
236118
NAICS
C1FA
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tallin, EE-37
place
2026-06-08
responses due

What's being bought

PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE Solicitation No.: 19GE5026R0082 The Regional Procurement Support Office, Frankfurt provides the following Pre-Solicitation Notice regarding the issuance of a Request for Proposal (RFP) for: Design and Construction Services for a Single Family House US Embassy Tallin, Estonia

Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$20K42026-06-27
S-TEC SYSTEM CO., LTD$15K32026-06-24
SAKE CONTRACTING INC.$36K12026-06-23
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$15K12026-06-11
TALABISHKA S.R.O.$18K12026-06-11

Questions

What is solicitation 19GE5026R0082?

Design and Construction for a Single Family House US Embassy Tallin, Estonia, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236118 (RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS), performed in Tallin, EE-37. Responses are due 2026-06-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $36K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $36K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.