Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Quotation for the Supply of Vehicle for U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh

19CB6026Q0027 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 3361 solicitation, performed in Phnom Penh, KH-12, with responses due 2026-09-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19CB6026Q0027
solicitation
3361
NAICS
2310
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Phnom Penh, KH-12
place
2026-09-11
responses due

What's being bought

U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh has a requirement for a vendor to supply vehicle for U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh, Cambodia. Please see attached Request for Quotation.

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 3361

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19CB6026Q0027?

Request for Quotation for the Supply of Vehicle for U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 3361 (NAICS 3361), performed in Phnom Penh, KH-12. Responses are due 2026-09-11.

Is 19CB6026Q0027 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.