Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J--Synopsis - R6 Vehicle Repair BPA

140F0S25Q0010 · INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE

A GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR solicitation, with responses due 2025-03-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

140F0S25Q0010
solicitation
811111
NAICS
J025
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-03-04
responses due

What's being bought

This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.203(a) in response to the mandatory 15-day notification before issuance of a solicitation. This is NOT a request for proposals (RFP), Request for Quote (RFQ) or Invitation to Bid. The intent of this pre-solicitation synopsis is to request

Comparable recent awards in GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STAR COLLISION CENTERS, INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
HOOK ECHO HOLDINGS$14K12026-07-02
PVMP INC$10K12026-07-02
SHEEHY FORD OF SPRINGFIELD, INC.$13K12026-07-01
RUSH TRUCK CENTERS OF IDAHO, INC.$14K32026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation 140F0S25Q0010?

J--Synopsis - R6 Vehicle Repair BPA, issued by INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 811111 (GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR). Responses are due 2025-03-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.