Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Archaeological Field Inspection and Report Pawhuska, OK

246-25-Q-0006 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Pawhuska, OK, with responses due 2024-12-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

246-25-Q-0006
solicitation
541620
NAICS
B503
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Pawhuska, OK
place
2024-12-03
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for items prepared in accordance with FAR Part 13. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotes are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. The solicitation is issued as Request for Quotes (RFQ) 246-25-Q-0006. This procur

Comparable recent awards in ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & PLANNING SOLUTIONS LLC$1.4M12026-07-02
STATISTICAL RESEARCH INC$50.0M82026-07-01
HISTORICAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC.$50.0M82026-07-01
PINYON-SUNDANCE JV, LLC$50.0M82026-07-01
TOEROEK ASSOCIATES, INC.$6.2Mn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 246-25-Q-0006?

Archaeological Field Inspection and Report Pawhuska, OK, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541620 (ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Pawhuska, OK. Responses are due 2024-12-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $1.4M to $50.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 246-25-Q-0006 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $1.4M to $50.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.