Atropine Auto-Injectors (0.5 mg, 1 mg, and 2 mg)
AA-I08192025 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATION MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Jerusalem, with responses due 2025-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT under the authority of FAR 6.302-1, Only One Responsible Source and No Other Supplies or Services Will Satisfy Agency Requirements. The Office of the Administration for Strategic Preparedness and Response (ASPR), Center for the Strategic Nat
Comparable recent awards in PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATION MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP | $17K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| COVERMYMEDS PHARMACY LLC | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PRIORITY HEALTHCARE DISTRIBUTION INC | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERACOM, L.L.C. | $38K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRI INTERNATIONAL | $49.9M | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation AA-I08192025?
Atropine Auto-Injectors (0.5 mg, 1 mg, and 2 mg), issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 325412 (PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATION MANUFACTURING), performed in Jerusalem. Responses are due 2025-09-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $49.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is AA-I08192025 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
