Maintenance and Repair House at Galuh 2B, Jakarta Selatan
191D3225R0026 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS solicitation, performed in jakarta Selatan, ID-JK, with responses due 2025-05-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
United States Embassy Jakarta announces a Request for Proposal (RFP) Maintenance and Repair House at Galuh 2B, Kebayoran Baru, Jakarta Selatan. The project is estimated to be between US$25,000 and US$50,000. The work will include among others, painting work, masonry work, repair work, cleaning & min
Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 4 | 2026-06-27 |
| S-TEC SYSTEM CO., LTD | $15K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| SAKE CONTRACTING INC. | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| TALABISHKA S.R.O. | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation 191D3225R0026?
Maintenance and Repair House at Galuh 2B, Jakarta Selatan, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236118 (RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS), performed in jakarta Selatan, ID-JK. Responses are due 2025-05-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $36K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 191D3225R0026 set aside?
Local Area. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
