GSA PBS Washington D.C. Metro Area Multiple Award IDIQ for General Construction, with Task Order Range anticipated between $2,500 and the Simplified Acquisition Threshold (SAT)
7_22_26_DC · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2026-08-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Sources Sought Notice and is for informational purposes only. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS, QUOTATIONS, OR BIDS. Per Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 15.101(c), The Government does not intend to award a contract on the basis of this notice or otherwise pay for the information re
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 7_22_26_DC?
GSA PBS Washington D.C. Metro Area Multiple Award IDIQ for General Construction, with Task Order Range anticipated between $2,500 and the Simplified Acquisition Threshold (SAT), issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2026-08-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
