Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

PBGC - Pre-Solicitation Notice - Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT) Management Services

DRAFT26R0001 · PENSION BENEFIT GUARANTY CORPORATION

A PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT ADVICE solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

DRAFT26R0001
solicitation
523940
NAICS
R710
PSC
NONE
set-aside

What's being bought

NOTICE OF PROPOSED CONTRACT ACTIONS In accordance with FAR 5.2, this communication serves as a Pre-Solicitation Notice / Synopsis of Proposed Contract Action to industry that the Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation (PBGC) intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) via the Governmentwide Point of

Comparable recent awards in PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT ADVICE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
THE COLERIDGE GROUP, LLC$80K12026-04-09
KPMG LLP$143Kn/a2026-04-07
THE BOSTON CONSULTING GROUP INC$350Kn/a2026-03-31
INDUS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED$7.5M192025-01-14
KPMG LLP$225Kn/a2024-09-12

Questions

What is solicitation DRAFT26R0001?

PBGC - Pre-Solicitation Notice - Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT) Management Services, issued by PENSION BENEFIT GUARANTY CORPORATION, under NAICS 523940 (PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT ADVICE).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $80K to $7.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is DRAFT26R0001 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $80K to $7.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.