Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Quotation �Supply Spare Parts for Automatic Voltage Regulators (AVR)� (Brand name or equal)� for U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh

19CB6025Q0009 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 42369 solicitation, performed in Phnom Penh, KH-12, with responses due 2025-03-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19CB6025Q0009
solicitation
42369
NAICS
3460
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Phnom Penh, KH-12
place
2025-03-25
responses due

What's being bought

Please see attached Request for Quotation

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 42369

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19CB6025Q0009?

Request for Quotation �Supply Spare Parts for Automatic Voltage Regulators (AVR)� (Brand name or equal)� for U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 42369 (NAICS 42369), performed in Phnom Penh, KH-12. Responses are due 2025-03-25.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.