Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

American Fair: Freedom 250 in Chiang Mai

19TH2526Q0004 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 561 solicitation, performed in Mueang, TH-50, with responses due 2026-04-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19TH2526Q0004
solicitation
561
NAICS
R708
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Mueang, TH-50
place
2026-04-23
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for event organizing services for American Fair: Freedom 250 in Chiang Mai, Thailand. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 561

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19TH2526Q0004?

American Fair: Freedom 250 in Chiang Mai, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561 (NAICS 561), performed in Mueang, TH-50. Responses are due 2026-04-23.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.