PR15251741 CASPER UX SOFTWARE NOTICE OF INTENT
PR15251741_CASPER_UX_SOFTWARE · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMPUTER AND COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, with responses due 2025-04-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is not a solicitation; this is a NOTICE OF INTENT to award a single source procurement action as follows:The Bureau of International Narcotics and Law Enforcement (INL) at the U.S. Embassy in Bogot-Colombia will award a fix firm price for: Casper UX Application. This is a sole source requiremen
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER AND COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOVCONNECTION INC | $83K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| DELL FEDERAL SYSTEMS L.P | $86K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| DELL FEDERAL SYSTEMS L.P | $96K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| TRUMBA CORPORATION | $33K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| DELL FEDERAL SYSTEMS L.P | $93K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR15251741_CASPER_UX_SOFTWARE?
PR15251741 CASPER UX SOFTWARE NOTICE OF INTENT, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 423430 (COMPUTER AND COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS). Responses are due 2025-04-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $33K to $96K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
