Undermount Task Lights
FN1604-26 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRIC LAMP BULB AND OTHER LIGHTING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Coleman, FL, with responses due 2025-11-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
UNICOR intends to enter into a five year firm fixed price, IDIQ type contract for UNDERMOUNT TASK LIGHTS to be used in the manufacture of office furniture. The solicitation number is FN1604-25 and this solicitation is issued as a Request For Proposal. The minimum delivery order quantity is $500 each
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRIC LAMP BULB AND OTHER LIGHTING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEW BEDFORD PANORAMEX CORP. | $2.9M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $292K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| INTERNATIONAL EXPORT AND GOVERNMENT SERVICES CORP. | $195K | 12 | 2026-06-24 |
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $35K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
| GLOBALNET & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $171K | 12 | 2026-05-28 |
Questions
What is solicitation FN1604-26?
Undermount Task Lights, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 335139 (ELECTRIC LAMP BULB AND OTHER LIGHTING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Coleman, FL. Responses are due 2025-11-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $35K to $2.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FN1604-26 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
