Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Resilite Gym Mats

RFQ003003 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF

A SPORTING AND ATHLETIC GOODS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Quantico, VA, with responses due 2025-08-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

RFQ003003
solicitation
339920
NAICS
7830
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Quantico, VA
place
2025-08-27
responses due

What's being bought

The Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) Procurement Section is issuing this Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the purpose of establishing a one-time, firm fixed price, purchase order to acquire Brand Name ONLY for four (4) each of Resilite Wrestling Mats model Classic RSP-625 Size 42ft x 42ft x 1.25

Comparable recent awards in SPORTING AND ATHLETIC GOODS MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
OUTDOOR ROOMS BY DESIGN LLC$110K62026-07-02
COULTER VENTURES LLC$16K42026-07-01
CARDINAL POINT CAPTAINS, INC.$446Kn/a2026-06-29
LIFEWARD CA, INC.$36K12026-06-24
BEST PRICED PRODUCTS, INC.$22K62026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation RFQ003003?

Resilite Gym Mats, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 339920 (SPORTING AND ATHLETIC GOODS MANUFACTURING), performed in Quantico, VA. Responses are due 2025-08-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $446K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is RFQ003003 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $446K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.