Notice of Award for The FAA AMA- 400 Technical Ops Instructional Support Services Contract
6973GH-25-D-00039 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
A FLIGHT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Oklahoma City, OK. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Tech Ops ISSC effort supports the Technical Operations Training Divisions (AMA-400) primary mission of providing complex technical training to engineers, technicians, environmental specialists, and programmers who install, maintain, repair, and certify equipment and systems of the National Airsp
Comparable recent awards in FLIGHT TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC | $15K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| AIRBUS AMERICAS CUSTOMER SERVICES, INC | $88K | n/a | 2026-06-18 |
| FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC | $73K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
| AVIATION SPECIALTIES UNLIMITED, INC. | $27K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
| FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC | $56K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
Questions
What is solicitation 6973GH-25-D-00039?
Notice of Award for The FAA AMA- 400 Technical Ops Instructional Support Services Contract, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611512 (FLIGHT TRAINING), performed in Oklahoma City, OK.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $88K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 6973GH-25-D-00039 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
