Fire Suppression System Replacement Services
19JA8026Q0031 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Minato-ku, JP-13, with responses due 2026-05-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Fire Suppression System Replacement Services for the Chief of Mission Residence (CMR) at the U.S. Embassy Tokyo, Japan. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the RFQ, complete the required portions of the attache
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAW ENFORCEMENT TEMPORARY PLACEMENT SERVICE, L.L.C | $250K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SANI-STAR LLC | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| NWESTCO LLC | $98K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| DIDLAKE INC | $130K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| INFOSHRED, LLC | $241K | 9 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19JA8026Q0031?
Fire Suppression System Replacement Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561990 (ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Minato-ku, JP-13. Responses are due 2026-05-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19JA8026Q0031 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
