Award: Contract Opportunity General Information Classification Description Attachments/Links Contact Information History Award Notices Follow General Services Administration: Lease-Office Space Claremore, OKGS-07P-LOK01677;3OK0168
3OK0168 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES) solicitation, performed in Claremore, OK. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARDEE: SWABO PROPERTIES LLC Unique Entity IDSXCNXN3KPT15 Mailing Address 609 S Brady, STE 121 Claremore, Oklahoma 74017 Project #: 3OK0168 Lease #: LOK01677 Award date: 5/22/2025 Total Contract Value: $2,009,543.28
Comparable recent awards in LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROWAN INVESTMENT CO, INC | $274K | 7 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $44K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
| AG TRANSFER AGENCY LLC | $5.7M | 9 | 2026-06-18 |
| SEALY SOUTH PURDUE AVENUE II, L.L.C. | $307K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| HYDE FAMILY LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation 3OK0168?
Award: Contract Opportunity General Information Classification Description Attachments/Links Contact Information History Award Notices Follow General Services Administration: Lease-Office Space Claremore, OKGS-07P-LOK01677;3OK0168, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 531120 (LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)), performed in Claremore, OK.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $5.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
