REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - DEHUMIDIFIERS AND AIR PURIFIERS
(PR15356569) · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in COLOMBO, LK-1, with responses due 2025-06-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The United States Embassy Colombo invites you to submit a proposal for, Frigidaire Dehumidifier PART#:FD30K70ISC - 30 Nos (or equivalent ) Voltage and Frequency 220-240V 50HZ Capacity per 24 hrs. 30 Liter Water tank capacity 5.2 Liter Indoor Air Flow range 205 m3/hr. Display LED Color White Noise le
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAINSTREAM FLUID & AIR LLC | $33K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| CAMFIL USA INC | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-21 |
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $22K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS BUILDING AUTOMATION SYSTEMS, LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| CAMFIL USA INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation (PR15356569)?
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - DEHUMIDIFIERS AND AIR PURIFIERS, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 333413 (INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in COLOMBO, LK-1. Responses are due 2025-06-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $38K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
