Independence Day Event Venue and Catering Services
PR15945651 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A CATERERS solicitation, performed in Podgorica, ME-16, with responses due 2026-04-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is the Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Independence Day Event Venue and Catering Services. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions at the bottom of the RFQ document. Please send the complete documentation requested in the RFQ document, as well as the completed and
Comparable recent awards in CATERERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KINRO MANUFACTURING LLC | $2.8M | 10 | 2026-06-23 |
| MARINA BAY SANDS PTE. LTD. | $171K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| PRESCOTT CLUB LLC | $53K | 1 | 2026-06-20 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $151K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR15945651?
Independence Day Event Venue and Catering Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 722320 (CATERERS), performed in Podgorica, ME-16. Responses are due 2026-04-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $2.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PR15945651 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
