Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

GSA Fleet Lease Vehicle Marshalling Services Flagstaff, AZ

47QMCA26R0031 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION

A WHOLESALE TRADE AGENTS AND BROKERS solicitation, performed in Flagstaff, AZ, with responses due 2026-03-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

47QMCA26R0031
solicitation
425120
NAICS
R610
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Flagstaff, AZ
place
2026-03-17
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR 12.6/13.303, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. The solicitation number is 47QMCA26R0031, a request for proposal. The Government intends to establish a Blanke

Comparable recent awards in WHOLESALE TRADE AGENTS AND BROKERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
NORTH AMERICAN RESCUE, LLC$23K12026-06-29
INSURANCE AUTO AUCTIONS, INC.$29Kn/a2026-06-12
STAPLES INC$20Kn/a2026-05-15
INSURANCE AUTO AUCTIONS, INC.$35Kn/a2026-04-08
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$26K12026-01-29

Questions

What is solicitation 47QMCA26R0031?

GSA Fleet Lease Vehicle Marshalling Services Flagstaff, AZ, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 425120 (WHOLESALE TRADE AGENTS AND BROKERS), performed in Flagstaff, AZ. Responses are due 2026-03-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $35K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 47QMCA26R0031 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $35K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.