RFP SC-26-699 TASF Concrete Sidwalk Repair with Addendum 1
RFP-26-699 · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF
A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Ames, IA, with responses due 2026-06-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Ames Laboratory, under a prime contract with the U.S. Department of Energy (DOE), has a requirement for concrete construction services. With this Request for Proposal (RFP), you are invited to furnish a fixed-price proposal for this requirement. All work is to be performed in accordance with the App
Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| N5 CONTRACTING, LLC. | $1.9M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT THOMAS | $2.2M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| WHO LTD | $407K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| J & S TRUCKING I, INC | $858K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation RFP-26-699?
RFP SC-26-699 TASF Concrete Sidwalk Repair with Addendum 1, issued by ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Ames, IA. Responses are due 2026-06-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is RFP-26-699 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
