Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Replacement of HVAC unit at the residence in YEH compound

19KS7025Q0044 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS solicitation, performed in Seoul, KR-11, with responses due 2025-07-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19KS7025Q0044
solicitation
236118
NAICS
Z1FA
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Seoul, KR-11
place
2025-07-18
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for replacement of HVAC unit at the residence in the Yongsan Embassy Housing (YEH) compound. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and subm

Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$20K42026-06-27
S-TEC SYSTEM CO., LTD$15K32026-06-24
SAKE CONTRACTING INC.$36K12026-06-23
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$15K12026-06-11
TALABISHKA S.R.O.$18K12026-06-11

Questions

What is solicitation 19KS7025Q0044?

Replacement of HVAC unit at the residence in YEH compound, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236118 (RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS), performed in Seoul, KR-11. Responses are due 2025-07-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $36K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19KS7025Q0044 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $36K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.