Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Online recruitment campaign for an influenza virus seasonal epidemic and pandemic Phase 1 study

NOI-NIAID-25-2251388 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A ADVERTISING AGENCIES solicitation, performed in Bethesda, MD, with responses due 2025-01-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

NOI-NIAID-25-2251388
solicitation
541810
NAICS
T099
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Bethesda, MD
place
2025-01-03
responses due

What's being bought

PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE NOTICE OF INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE NOI-NIAID-25-2251388 NAICS 541810, Advertising Agencies This is a Notice of Intent, not a request for proposal. The National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases (NIAID) of the National Institutes of Health (NIH) intends to negotiate on

Comparable recent awards in ADVERTISING AGENCIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRUE NORTH COMMUNICATIONS INC$82.5Mn/a2026-06-26
DIX-GRA, INC.$872K52026-06-24
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$25K32026-06-24
REPUBLIC STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS$120K12026-06-12
AMERICAN SMALL BUSINESS ALLIANCE INC$619Kn/a2026-06-11

Questions

What is solicitation NOI-NIAID-25-2251388?

Online recruitment campaign for an influenza virus seasonal epidemic and pandemic Phase 1 study, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541810 (ADVERTISING AGENCIES), performed in Bethesda, MD. Responses are due 2025-01-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $82.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $82.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.