Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Moving Services - NCC

19M03025Q0019 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A ALL OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Casablanca, MA-18, with responses due 2025-09-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M03025Q0019
solicitation
488999
NAICS
V301
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Casablanca, MA-18
place
2025-09-16
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19M03025Q0019 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Moving services from existing office building to the new office building. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, comp

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
AL BURHAN GROUP$52K12026-06-25
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$30K22026-06-25
AGS MAURITANIE$17K12026-06-18
AGS MAURITANIE$23K12026-06-18
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$30Kn/a2026-06-16

Questions

What is solicitation 19M03025Q0019?

Moving Services - NCC, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 488999 (ALL OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Casablanca, MA-18. Responses are due 2025-09-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $52K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19M03025Q0019 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $17K to $52K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.