Studio Set Renovation Services for Public Affairs Section
19JA8026Q0043 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A INTERIOR DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in Minato-ku, JP-13, with responses due 2026-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Studio Set Renovation Services for Public Affairs Section (PAS) at the U.S. Embassy Tokyo, Japan. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the RFQ, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit
Comparable recent awards in INTERIOR DESIGN SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| HERITAGE INTERIORS LLC | $33K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
| OFFICE SPACE PLANNERS INC | $494K | 2 | 2026-05-27 |
| HERITAGE INTERIORS LLC | $13K | n/a | 2026-05-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19JA8026Q0043?
Studio Set Renovation Services for Public Affairs Section, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541410 (INTERIOR DESIGN SERVICES), performed in Minato-ku, JP-13. Responses are due 2026-09-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $494K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19JA8026Q0043 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
