Garbage pick up and disposal
FN1603-26 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF
A SOLID WASTE LANDFILL solicitation, performed in Coleman, FL, with responses due 2025-11-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
UNICOR intends to enter into a five year firm fixed price, IDIQ type contract for Garbage removal and disposal service for FPI Coleman. The solicitation number is FN1603-25 and this solicitation is issued as a Request For Proposal. NAICS CODE IS 562212. Offerors are advised that the Government inten
Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE LANDFILL
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KODIAK ISLAND BOROUGH | $350K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RALEIGH COUNTY SOLID WASTE AUTHORITY | $17K | 1 | 2026-06-10 |
| COUNTY OF MARIPOSA | $1.8M | 1 | 2026-06-04 |
| ANDROSCOGGIN VALLEY REGIONAL REFUSE DISPOSAL DISTR | $19K | 1 | 2026-05-18 |
| OAK RIDGE WASTE AND RECYCLING OF CT, LLC | $45K | 1 | 2026-05-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation FN1603-26?
Garbage pick up and disposal, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562212 (SOLID WASTE LANDFILL), performed in Coleman, FL. Responses are due 2025-11-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $1.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FN1603-26 set aside?
HUBZone. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
