Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Legal Services

19M05526Q0003 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 5411 solicitation, performed in Rabat, MA-25, with responses due 2026-04-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M05526Q0003
solicitation
5411
NAICS
B522
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Rabat, MA-25
place
2026-04-09
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Legal Services. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit the completed quotation electronically to the email address provided b

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 5411

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19M05526Q0003?

Legal Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 5411 (NAICS 5411), performed in Rabat, MA-25. Responses are due 2026-04-09.

Is 19M05526Q0003 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.