Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Just-In-Time Expendable Office Supplies

19MK8026Q0008 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 42412 solicitation, performed in Skopje, MK-85, with responses due 2026-04-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19MK8026Q0008
solicitation
42412
NAICS
7510
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Skopje, MK-85
place
2026-04-17
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Just-In-time Expendable Office Supplies: The contractor shall supply and deliver office supplies to ordering entities at the U.S. Embassy in Skopje in accordance with the specifications and terms and conditions set forth herein. The contract type will be a Firm Fixed

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 42412

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19MK8026Q0008?

Just-In-Time Expendable Office Supplies, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 42412 (NAICS 42412), performed in Skopje, MK-85. Responses are due 2026-04-17.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.