Replace 22kV HT Panel Charger, Backup Battery and partial discharge testing of 2 transformers in US Embassy Singapore.
19SN1025Q0023 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2025-06-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Offeror: Subject: Request for Quotes for 19SN1025Q0023 Enclosed is a Request for Quotes (RFQ) for the supply and replacement of 22kV HT Panel Chargers, Backup Batteries and partial discharge testing of 2 transformers in the US Embassy Singapore. If you would like to submit a quotati
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC | $258K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SILVER NATIONAL CORP. | $70K | 16 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN1025Q0023?
Replace 22kV HT Panel Charger, Backup Battery and partial discharge testing of 2 transformers in US Embassy Singapore., issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2025-06-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
