CHAIRS SHIPPED TO USCGC KIMBALL. 500N-7QR-CDS-2 SEAT, OPERATOR WORKSTATION, -2 HEIGHT
Z1170743120001CIC · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
A SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING solicitation, performed in Honolulu, HI, with responses due 2024-11-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. Request for Quotations number is Z1170743120001 and is issued as a request for quotations (RFQ). This announce
Comparable recent awards in SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC MARITIME GROUP INC | $475K | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| GEA NORTH AMERICA INC. | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAILWAY SPECIALTIES CORP | $30K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FSR CONSULTING LLC | $20K | 14 | 2026-07-01 |
| STILTEN, LTD. CO. | $78K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation Z1170743120001CIC?
CHAIRS SHIPPED TO USCGC KIMBALL. 500N-7QR-CDS-2 SEAT, OPERATOR WORKSTATION, -2 HEIGHT, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 336611 (SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING), performed in Honolulu, HI. Responses are due 2024-11-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $475K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is Z1170743120001CIC set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
