Travel Management Services
19KE5025Q0015 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A TRAVEL AGENCIES solicitation, performed in Nairobi, KE-30, with responses due 2025-01-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Embassy in Nairobi has extended the Reqeuest for Quotations (RFQ) for the Travel Management Contract. Interested bidders are asked to submit their bids, including proof of active SAM.gov registration, by Thursday, January 30, 8 pm local Kenyan time. Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ
Comparable recent awards in TRAVEL AGENCIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DULUTH TRAVEL INC | $210K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| CRUISE VENTURES LLC | $750K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| CRUISE VENTURES LLC | $873K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| CRUISE VENTURES LLC | $491K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $80K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19KE5025Q0015?
Travel Management Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561510 (TRAVEL AGENCIES), performed in Nairobi, KE-30. Responses are due 2025-01-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $80K to $873K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
