Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

iPhone 16 Pro

PR15363525 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 5171 solicitation, performed in Dar es Salaam, TZ-02, with responses due 2025-07-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15363525
solicitation
5171
NAICS
7E21
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Dar es Salaam, TZ-02
place
2025-07-07
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number PR15363525 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for smartphones. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 5171

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation PR15363525?

iPhone 16 Pro, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 5171 (NAICS 5171), performed in Dar es Salaam, TZ-02. Responses are due 2025-07-07.

Is PR15363525 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.