Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Great Plains Area Indian Health Service (GPAIHS), Aberdeen, SD, hereby submits a notice of intent to award an Urgent and Compelling, firm fixed-price, commercial medical service bridge contract for Midlevel Services.

IHS1529600 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A OFFICES OF ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS HEALTH PRACTITIONERS solicitation, performed in Rosebud, SD, with responses due 2026-09-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

IHS1529600
solicitation
621399
NAICS
Q201
PSC
Indian Small Business
set-aside
Rosebud, SD
place
2026-09-15
responses due

What's being bought

The Great Plains Area Indian Health Service (GPAIHS), Aberdeen, SD, hereby submits a notice of intent to award an Urgent and Compelling, firm fixed-price, commercial medical service bridge contract for Midlevel Physician Assistant (PA), Nurse Practitioner (NP), and Certified Nurse Midwife (CNM) for

Comparable recent awards in OFFICES OF ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS HEALTH PRACTITIONERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SIGHTPATH MEDICAL LLC$335Kn/a2026-07-02
PHARMERICA CORP$169K12026-07-01
PRIME PHYSICIANS PLLC$1.3M72026-07-01
ONE STOP RECRUITING LLC$1.6M12026-06-30
LOYAL SOURCE GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC$1.3M12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation IHS1529600?

Great Plains Area Indian Health Service (GPAIHS), Aberdeen, SD, hereby submits a notice of intent to award an Urgent and Compelling, firm fixed-price, commercial medical service bridge contract for Midlevel Services., issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621399 (OFFICES OF ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS HEALTH PRACTITIONERS), performed in Rosebud, SD. Responses are due 2026-09-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $169K to $1.6M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is IHS1529600 set aside?

Indian Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $169K to $1.6M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.