Janitorial Service
19ET1024Q0003-A0002 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Addis Ababa, with responses due 2025-02-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment of Request for Quotations number 19ET1024Q0003 Amendment number: A0002 The purpose of this amendment is to change the evaluation factors to allow for multiple awards under the Solicitation, add FAR 52.216-27 and to extend the date for receiving quotes based on these changes as shown herein
Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAYLI LLC | $17K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| DIQMA WORK SAFE | $26K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| OURCOM LLC | $117K | 23 | 2026-07-01 |
| FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC | $13K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19ET1024Q0003-A0002?
Janitorial Service, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in Addis Ababa. Responses are due 2025-02-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $117K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
