Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Bathroom Restoration Services at the U.S. Embassy Apartment Compound

19JA8025Q0019 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS solicitation, performed in TOKYO, JP-13, with responses due 2025-07-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19JA8025Q0019
solicitation
236118
NAICS
Z2FZ
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
TOKYO, JP-13
place
2025-07-08
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the subject Bathroom Restoration Services in the U.S. Embassy Apartment Compound in Tokyo. All responsible sources may submit a quotation, which will be considered. The U.S. Government intends to award a firm-fixed-price contract to the responsible comp

Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$20K42026-06-27
S-TEC SYSTEM CO., LTD$15K32026-06-24
SAKE CONTRACTING INC.$36K12026-06-23
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$15K12026-06-11
TALABISHKA S.R.O.$18K12026-06-11

Questions

What is solicitation 19JA8025Q0019?

Bathroom Restoration Services at the U.S. Embassy Apartment Compound, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236118 (RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS), performed in TOKYO, JP-13. Responses are due 2025-07-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $36K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $36K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.