Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Chemical and Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation and Disposal Services for the Pacific Coast Region including the states of California, Nevada, and Arizona.

D-25-FS-0073 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF

A HAZARDOUS WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, with responses due 2025-01-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

D-25-FS-0073
solicitation
562112
NAICS
F108
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-01-30
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Sources Sought Notice Request for Information (RFI) only. This notice does not constitute a Request for Proposal (RFP), Request for Quote (RFQ), or Invitation for Bid (IFB). The purpose of this notice is to identify potential sources capable of providing Chemical and Hazardous Waste Collec

Comparable recent awards in HAZARDOUS WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
EARTH SMART ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC$153K12026-07-01
INDUSTRIAL WASTE UTILIZATION, LLC$99Kn/a2026-06-29
UNDERWOOD FEDERAL SOLUTIONS LLC$44K32026-06-29
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC$179Kn/a2026-06-25
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC$231K12026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation D-25-FS-0073?

Chemical and Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation and Disposal Services for the Pacific Coast Region including the states of California, Nevada, and Arizona., issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562112 (HAZARDOUS WASTE COLLECTION). Responses are due 2025-01-30.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $44K to $231K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $44K to $231K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.