Spare Parts for Generators
19MJ1925Q0009 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRICAL APPARATUS AND EQUIPMENT, WIRING SUPPLIES, AND RELATED EQUIPMENT MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, performed in Podgorica, ME-16, with responses due 2025-07-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is the Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Spare Parts for Generators. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions at the bottom of the RFQ document. Please send the complete documentation requested in the RFQ document, as well as the completed SF-18 form. The U.S. Governm
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL APPARATUS AND EQUIPMENT, WIRING SUPPLIES, AND RELATED EQUIPMENT MERCHANT WHOLESALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONWIDE SUPPLIES, L.P. | $11K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STAR LIGHTING & SUPPLY, LLC | $17K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| ANIXTER INC | $62K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| CD & T LOGISTICS INC | $16K | 2 | 2026-06-29 |
| CD & T LOGISTICS INC | $44K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19MJ1925Q0009?
Spare Parts for Generators, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 423610 (ELECTRICAL APPARATUS AND EQUIPMENT, WIRING SUPPLIES, AND RELATED EQUIPMENT MERCHANT WHOLESALERS), performed in Podgorica, ME-16. Responses are due 2025-07-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $62K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19MJ1925Q0009 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
