FY27 1st Quarter FCI Bastrop Bread Menu
15B50126Q00000016 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL BAKERIES solicitation, performed in Bastrop, TX, with responses due 2026-09-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation No. 15B50126Q00000016 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for FCI Bastrops First Quarter FY 2027 Bread products. Cut- off date for questions is Monday, 9/7/2026. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products prepared in accordance with RFO 12.202(b), using the
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL BAKERIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORABITO BAKING CO INC | $80K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| DUVA DISTRIBUTORS INC | $27K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| PORTLAND FOODS INC | $59K | 3 | 2026-06-16 |
| HOLSUM DE PUERTO RICO INC | $39K | 2 | 2026-06-16 |
| EAST BAKING COMPANY, INC. | $26K | 5 | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation 15B50126Q00000016?
FY27 1st Quarter FCI Bastrop Bread Menu, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 311812 (COMMERCIAL BAKERIES), performed in Bastrop, TX. Responses are due 2026-09-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $80K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 15B50126Q00000016 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
