FEMA Region III: Level II Armed Guard Security Services
PN00003Y2026T · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
A SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES solicitation, performed in VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice Type: Award Notice Title: Award of FEMA Region VI: Level II Armed Guard Services Award Date: October 8, 2025 Solicitation Number: FEMA-ER-2025-10072025 Award Number: 70FBR326P00000001 Contracting Office: FEMA Region III Mission Support Division Procurement Branch Awardee: REDCON Solutions Gro
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAAD DETECTIVE AGENCY, INC | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP | $247.9M | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| EXPLOSIVE COUNTERMEASURES INTERNATIONAL INC | $28.3M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AKIMA GLOBAL SERVICES, LLC | $529K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation PN00003Y2026T?
FEMA Region III: Level II Armed Guard Security Services, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561612 (SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES), performed in VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $247.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PN00003Y2026T set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
