Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Janitorial Services on the Big Cedar Work Center

12444026Q0086 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF

A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Hodgen, OK, with responses due 2026-05-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

12444026Q0086
solicitation
561720
NAICS
S201
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Hodgen, OK
place
2026-05-28
responses due

What's being bought

(See Attachments) Suare Footage is approxiamtely 1,900 sq ft This Contract provides for janitorial service in an office building for the USDA Forest Service. This solicitation contemplates an award of a base plus four option years. Contract work would be during the period date of contract award. Con

Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DAYLI LLC$17K112026-07-02
MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC$47Kn/a2026-07-02
DIQMA WORK SAFE$26K12026-07-01
OURCOM LLC$117K232026-07-01
FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC$13K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 12444026Q0086?

Janitorial Services on the Big Cedar Work Center, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in Hodgen, OK. Responses are due 2026-05-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $117K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 12444026Q0086 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $117K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.