RENEWAL SERVICE AGREEMENT FOR 120 KV TALOS-L120C TEM AND 200 KV GLACIOS MICROSCOPES (AMBIS 2258474)
NOI-NIAID-25-2258474 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Hamilton, MT, with responses due 2025-04-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Notice of Intent (NOI), not a request for proposal. The National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases (NIAID) intends to negotiate on an other than full and open competition basis with FEI Company, 5350 North East Dawson Creek Drive, Hillsboro, OR 97124-5793, USA for the following:
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $67K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC | $18K | 25 | 2026-07-02 |
| STERIS CORPORATION | $178K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation NOI-NIAID-25-2258474?
RENEWAL SERVICE AGREEMENT FOR 120 KV TALOS-L120C TEM AND 200 KV GLACIOS MICROSCOPES (AMBIS 2258474), issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Hamilton, MT. Responses are due 2025-04-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
