Purchase of a 40kW UPS for the Drug Laboratory of the Albanian State Police (ASP)
19AL6026Q0006 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Tirana, AL-11, with responses due 2026-08-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for purchase and installation of 40 kW UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the Drug Laboratory of the Albanian State Police (ASP). If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required port
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| W S DARLEY & CO | $72K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $64K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $100K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $79K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $79K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19AL6026Q0006?
Purchase of a 40kW UPS for the Drug Laboratory of the Albanian State Police (ASP), issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 335999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Tirana, AL-11. Responses are due 2026-08-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $100K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
