HVAC AHU Spare Parts
19MJ1925Q0012 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A WARM AIR HEATING AND AIR-CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, performed in Podgorica, ME-16, with responses due 2025-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U. S. Embassy in Podgorica has a requirement for HVAC AHU spare parts. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for a commercial item, prepared in accordance with the format FAR 12.6. The solicitation number is 19MJ1925Q0012 and is issued as a Request for Quotation. The solicitation/contract wil
Comparable recent awards in WARM AIR HEATING AND AIR-CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES MERCHANT WHOLESALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $19K | 10 | 2026-06-29 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $38K | 2 | 2026-06-04 |
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $16K | 1 | 2026-05-20 |
| ASTREA GENERAL TRADING | $17K | 5 | 2026-03-26 |
| WINDWARD ENTERPRISES, LLC | $55K | 1 | 2026-03-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19MJ1925Q0012?
HVAC AHU Spare Parts, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 423730 (WARM AIR HEATING AND AIR-CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES MERCHANT WHOLESALERS), performed in Podgorica, ME-16. Responses are due 2025-09-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $55K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
