Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SER-CAT beamline located at the Argonne National Lab in Argonne, IL

NIAID-NOI-26-2278124 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Rockville, MD, with responses due 2026-03-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

NIAID-NOI-26-2278124
solicitation
541990
NAICS
H266
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Rockville, MD
place
2026-03-16
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Notice of Intent (NOI). This notice is published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 5.101(a)(1) requiring the dissemination of information regarding proposed contract actions. This is a Notice of Intent to award a sole source, firm-fixed price purchase order under the

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC$352Kn/a2026-07-02
OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC$42K32026-07-02
ANALYSIS GROUP INC$1.1M12026-07-02
JENAYA MONROE$50K32026-07-01
IGUANODON CONTRACTING LLC$25K202026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation NIAID-NOI-26-2278124?

SER-CAT beamline located at the Argonne National Lab in Argonne, IL, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Rockville, MD. Responses are due 2026-03-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $1.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.