FY27-31 D28 Spectrum Cable Services
15M10226QA4700293 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Terre Haute, IN, with responses due 2026-08-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE Solicitation Number: 15M10226QA4700293 The Government hereby submits a notice of intent to award a sole source firm fixed price contract for Southern District of Indiana Cable. The period of performance for this effort will be a 12-month base period with four (4
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| THUNDERCAT TECHNOLOGY, LLC | $36K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALVAREZ LLC | $81K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| REGAN TECHNOLOGIES CORP | $16K | 13 | 2026-07-02 |
| DISYS SOLUTIONS, INC. | $27K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 15M10226QA4700293?
FY27-31 D28 Spectrum Cable Services, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in Terre Haute, IN. Responses are due 2026-08-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $208K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 15M10226QA4700293 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
