Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Healthcare Facility Design and the Initial Outfitting and Transition (IO&T) Services

26-004962 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Bethesda, MD, with responses due 2026-06-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

26-004962
solicitation
541990
NAICS
R499
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Bethesda, MD
place
2026-06-03
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Notice of Intent (NOI). This notice is published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 5.101(a)(1) requiring the dissemination of information regarding proposed contract actions. This is a Notice of Intent to award a sole source, firm-fixed price purchase order under the

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC$42K32026-07-02
ANALYSIS GROUP INC$1.1M12026-07-02
VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC$352Kn/a2026-07-02
TATE EMILY ANNE$26K172026-07-01
ACR CONSULTANTS, INC.$18K32026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 26-004962?

Healthcare Facility Design and the Initial Outfitting and Transition (IO&T) Services, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Bethesda, MD. Responses are due 2026-06-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 26-004962 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $1.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.