AUCTIONEER SERVICES for Embassy Dar es Salaam
19TZ2025Q0003 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in dar es salaam, TZ-02, with responses due 2025-02-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Auctioneering Services to Dispose United States Government Property by Public Auction. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit i
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAW ENFORCEMENT TEMPORARY PLACEMENT SERVICE, L.L.C | $250K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SANI-STAR LLC | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| NWESTCO LLC | $98K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| DIDLAKE INC | $130K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| INFOSHRED, LLC | $241K | 9 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19TZ2025Q0003?
AUCTIONEER SERVICES for Embassy Dar es Salaam, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561990 (ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in dar es salaam, TZ-02. Responses are due 2025-02-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
