Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

General Electrical Services

ISD-360852-RO · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF

A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Batavia, IL, with responses due 2025-11-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

ISD-360852-RO
solicitation
238210
NAICS
N059
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Batavia, IL
place
2025-11-18
responses due

What's being bought

1. INVITATION TO SUBMIT PROPOSAL You are invited to submit a proposal in response to this Request for Proposal (RFP) for the specified items, in accordance with the provisions set forth herein. The resulting subcontract is anticipated to be issued as an This Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC$52K12026-07-02
KEVIN PIET, LLC$4.2M42026-07-02
JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC$51K12026-07-02
KIK TECHNOLOGIES LLC$186Kn/a2026-07-01
MAYHEW TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.8M72026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation ISD-360852-RO?

General Electrical Services, issued by ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Batavia, IL. Responses are due 2025-11-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is ISD-360852-RO set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $51K to $4.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.