Award Notice: IT Senior Systems Administrator
20341925P00001 · TREASURY, DEPARTMENT OF THE
A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Subsequent to Special Notice SS-ADF-25-072, and pursuant to the authority found in FAR 6.305(a)-(d), Fiscal Service Procurement, on behalf of the U.S. African Development Foundation (ADF) has awarded a Purchase Order to Jeff Sedlacek on a non-competitive basis for an IT Senior Systems Administrator.
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC | $75.1M | 3 | 2026-07-03 |
| MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC | $43K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAVENTEK SOLUTION PARTNERS, LLC | $907K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| GRUPO VISION S DE RL DE CV | $424K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 20341925P00001?
Award Notice: IT Senior Systems Administrator, issued by TREASURY, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 20341925P00001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
